MENU
  • 0a.jpg
  • 0b1.jpg
  • 0e.jpg
  • 0g.jpg
  • 1d.jpg
  • 3b.jpg

PNP FINANCE SERVICE

HOLDING KEY POSITIONS

 

RANK/NAME

DESIGNATION

COMMAND GROUP

PBGEN BOWENN JOEY MONCADA MASAUDING

Director

PCOL RANDULF TORRES TUAÑO

Deputy Director for Administration

NUP DIVINIA GALVEZ PARTOSA

Deputy Director for Financial Management 

PCOL RUDECINDO LICUP REALES

Chief of Staff

REVENUE & COLLECTION DIVISION

PLTCOL JOSELITO R GALLANO

Acting Chief

NUP Enriqueta Andres Julian

Asst. Chief

PMAJ JERRY VIVERO ESPIRITU

Chief, WTAX

NUP Angelina Bernardo Baduya

Chief, Billing Section

NUP Melanie Bautista Dungca

Chief, Collection and Remittance Section

NUP Alfredo Teope Avanzado Jr

Supervisor, Billing Section

NUP Marites Olegario Sergio

Supervisor, Withholding Tax Section

PEMS Marichu Baldomar Mercado

Chief Clerk

AUDIT & CONTROL DIVISION

NUP IMELDA JIMENEZ VILLARIN

Chief

NUP Arlene Panganiban Togonon

Asst. Chief

NUP Larry Mago Sanchez

Chief, Bonding Section

NUP Maria Teresa  Cartagena Mendoza

Chief, Audit Section

NUP Leda Devarbo Jales

Supervisor, Audit Section

DISBURSEMENT DIVISION

PLTCOL NORDAVE VENIEGAS CALDERON

Acting Chief

PMAJ JUNYD DECOLONGON MAROHOM

Asst Chief

PMAJ MARIA ROSARIO SERDIÑO CALUSOR

Chief PAS/SAS

PMAJ JEZRILL CARADO KINANG

C, CAS

PMAJ ALBERT JEFFERSON NAS RELENTE

C, PGS

NUP Annabelle Tingson Villaran

Acting Supervisor, CAS

NUP Maria Mabel Manaligod Guerrero

Supervisor, PAS

NUP Julieta Bersamina Soriano

Supervisor, PGS

NUP Hozart Intia Requinala

Supervisor, SAS/ CES

PEMS Jovito Alay-ay Calipdan

Chief Clerk

FINANCIAL INFORMATION & MANAGEMENT DIVISION

PLTCOL ALBERT DACANAY TAPULAO

Acting Chief

PMAJ BOBBY LLOYD DIPAY ORTIGUERO

Assistant Chief

PMAJ EISBON LUCAS LLAMASARES

Chief, Data Control Section

NUP Marieta Tubo Caddawan

Supervisor, Computer Operations Section

NUP Ricky Legaspi Padrones

Supervisor, Data Control Section,

PEMS Maricel Arcero Bolido

Chief, Clerk

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

PLTCOL LYNDON M PEREZ

Chief, IO

PLTCOL RAMONCELIO WONG SAWAN

Chief, BFO

PMAJ JERICHO PARTIDO RAPIZ

SDS

PMAJ MARICAR LAGMAY TAQUEBAN

Acting Chief, Administrative Office

PMAJ GLADYS MAE TIBUC BAUZON

Assistant Chief, Administrative Office

PMAJ LLEWELYN ASUNCION REYES

Chief, PCR/ Assistant Chief, IO

PMAJ ALLAN BENEDICT RAMOS ROSETE

OIC, Training Officer

PMAJ JAY FRANCIS S ESTIGOY

Acting Chief, Logistics Officer

PCPT DARYLYN DALAYGON LIM

Assistant Chief, Training Section

PEMS George Mercado Pagarigan

ESPO

PEMS Rhemy Culanag Mangrobang

Chief Clerk, ODFS

PEMS Carlo Espinar Molina

RSPNCO, Logistics Section

FSO-14

PLTCOL BETHZAIDA RAGANIT ABALOS

OIC/ DO

PLTCOL ETHEL ALFORNON BALDONADO

Assistant Chief

PLTCOL GERONIMO ROBES DIMAYUGA JR

Special Disbursement Officer

PMAJ JOIE SANARES SAULOG

Duty PCO

PMAJ MARISSA LOPEZ ABLANG

Duty PCO

PMAJ HERMILITA LAURETA GUITERING

Duty PCO

PEMS Evelyn Quianzon Dollente

Chief Clerk

PEMS Myla Buentipo Licud

PNCOIC Check Controller for TR

FSO-17

PLTCOL ROGER VELAYO SEBASTIAN

OIC

PMAJ JAIME RAFAEL NACARIO NADELA

Duty PCO

PMAJ ALADINE GAZMEN REVOCAL

Duty PCO

PEMS Ma Rowena Conti Cipriano

Chief Clerk

PEMS Nicah Camaddo Belo

Collection/Withholding/ Bonding PNCO, Collection SectionSupply

FSO-18

PLTCOL GEORGE DOLIPAS DEPALOG JR

OIC

PLTCOL CARLITO TAMBOLERO APILAT

Collection/PCR PCO

PEMS Virgilio Medina Aguila

Chief Clerk/MDS /Liaison PNCO

RFSO-1

PCOL ELPIDIO ARGONCILLO RAMIREZ

Chief

PLTCOL KURT TAFALENG TOYOKAN

Asst Chief

PMAJ RYAN CZAR DIMAWALA SOLAS

C,CAS

PMAJ BENEDICT TABISAURA CORTEZ

Chief, PAS/DO

PMAJ MARY GRACE RUFINO NEVADO

C, Collection Officer

PMAJ ALEX ALMOGELA URBANO

C, Admin

PEMS Robert Sunio Queddeng

Chief Clerk/CES PNCO

PEMS Jean Ngangac Campos

FinDES/MDS Releasing PNCO/ Asst CES PNCO

RFSO-2

PCOL JOSELITO GUEMO ESICO

Chief

PLTCOL AUBREY ANN NAVALTA CAMANGAN

Asst Chief/Safety Officer/DO

PMAJ KEENAN TAMBONG RUIZ

C, Admin/Investigation/ Security/Social Media/Maka-kalikasan Officer/Disbursing Officer

PMAJ REXON BACULI CASAWAY

Chief, PCR/CES/Collection

PEMS Joel Beltran Balauag

Chief Clerk/Checking Account PNCO

RFSO-3

PLTCOL SALLY LAPITAN MANGACOP

OIC/SDO

PLTCOL MA YOLANDA ROMBAOA AGGABAO

Duty PCO

PMAJ BENIGNO JUSON MENESES

Duty PCO

PMAJ EPAMELA MACALINTAL SARSABA

Chief, PAS/ Security Officer

PMAJ KIM DOMINIC PALAPAR GAMBOA

Duty PCO

PMAJ CLAIRAMIE MUYCO SANDULAN

Duty PCO

PMAJ MICHELIN SANGCO LLANO

Asst. Admin Officer/WTIS/ TIN/Collecting Officer

PEMS Maritess Corpuz Retrato

Chief Clerk/PAS PNCO

PEMS Ruel De Leon Bayas

CAS PNCO

PEMS Marilyn Nero Quianzon

Admin PNCO

PEMS Sherlyn Tamayo Bañares

CES & Collection PNCO

RFSO-4A

PCOL RANDOLPH BANIAGA BENIAT

Chief

PLTCOL TITOY JAY CASIDSID CUDEN

Duty PCO

PMAJ NATALIO OPULENCIA SANQUE JR

C, PAS/PGS/SAS

PMAJ GARY GILMER VALENTINO MANGUERA

Admin Officer, Health Safety Protocol Officer, Member TWG/PMSU

PMAJ JINKY LOU ELPEDES RAMOS

C, FIMS/RCS/PCR and Social Media Officer / INFOCAST Supervisor /Collecting Officer

PMAJ DANIEL FARNICAN BALAJO PUMECHA JR

Duty PCO

PEMS Janet Tombado Magrata

Collecting PNCO

RFSO-4B

PCOL RONALD LEE SACYAT

Chief

PLTCOL JOSEF GEOFFREY LYNDON PATI LIM

Asst Chief/Supply Officer/ C,PAS/PSMU Officer/ TWG/DO

PMAJ MARK GLENN MIRANDA MOLINA

C, CAS/DO

PEMS Michael Dela Trinidad Barnuevo

Chief Clerk/PAS/Liaison/ Supply/MOOE/RSPNCO

RFSO-5

PCOL JENNIFER NICOLAS BELMONTE

Chief/SDO

PLTCOL SHIRLEY SALVADORA BAO

Asst Chief/DO

PMAJ TIMOTEO FEDERIS ORIG

C, PCR/DO

PMAJ ZOILO CRUZ ERCILLA JR

Admin and Collection Officer

PMAJ BENJIEL JHON GARSI DANGLOSI

Duty PCO

PEMS Nora Lucasia Pacamarra

C, Clerk/Collection PNCO/ Wtax PNCO

PEMS Flordeliza Casimero Balquin

FIMS PNCO/Admin PNCO

PEMS Peter Dennis Ocfemia Pante

PCR, PNCO/Driver

RFSO-6

PLTCOL ALBERT DACANAY TAPULAO

Acting Chief

PLTCOL ANGELITO VILLARUEL DE JUAN

Asst. Chief

PMAJ JUAN FIDEL DATUIN VALEROSO

C, Disbursement 

PMAJ DENNIS LAURENCE YASAY BAUTISTA

C, Admin/ C, PCR, IO/ TO

PMAJ KLARENCE LUCERO SIA

Collection PCO

PEMS Aloja Jessicor Dela Cruz Salido

C, Clerk/Admin/Supply/ PGS PNCO

PEMS Stephen Colinco Sablon

CAS PNCO

RFSO-7

PCOL FELETEO APOLINAR GONZALGO

Chief/SDO

PLTCOL RUDY HISO CONEJO JR

Asst Chief

PMAJ ADRIAN BARCIAL ENRIQUEZ

C, PAS/SAS/IO/DO

PMAJ LEANDRO HERNANDO BANDIOAN

C,PCR/Supply/SO/DO

PMAJ CAROLINA JACINTO BLANCO

AdmO/W-Tax/SHU/DO

PCPT JHON CARLO REJANO MINDANAO

Assistant AdmO

PCMS Genilo Ferolino Yac

Chief, Clerk/CES PNCO

RFSO-8

PCOL VERONICA TALATTAD AGUSIN

Chief

PLTCOL GRETCHIN ROCA CINCO

Asst Chief/ C, Admin Section

PMAJ KRISTINE FRANCISCO GAMBOA

C, Disbursement Section

PMAJ BRYAN JOHN DAYAG BACCAY

C, RCS/PAS

PEMS Rowel Albores Madelo

CAS PNCO

RFSO-9

PLTCOL RODERICK DOMINGO VALDEZ

OIC

PLTCOL FLORENTINO MONGAS SEGUN JR

Asst Chief

PMAJ RENE JOY LEOGAN MOSQUIZA

DO

PMAJ ROLLINDENA L VERGARA

Chief, Admin Office

PMAJ HETERENCE DESAMPARADO ABRAHAM

Duty PCO

PEMS Clara Domingo Manzano

Chief Clerk

PEMS Loreta Huesca Cordero

PGS/SAS/Admin PNCO

PEMS Rommel Lipaie Fernandez

MOOE/Supply PNCO/PAS

RFSO-10

PCOL DALE DAUPAN SOLIBA

Chief

PLTCOL ARNOLD PONCE VALENZUELA

Asst Chief/ ADMO

PMAJ MARK GREEN GIO LAGURA

C,CAS/CES/DO

PPMAJ APRIL CHAMBERLANE MEODE BULATAO

Duty PCO

PEMS Nestor Violeta Montilla Jr

Pay and Allowance Section, PNCO

RFSO-11

PLTCOL BERNARD BAKIL MADRID

OIC

PLTCOL ANTHONY BABAY-ON DECHAVES

Asst Chief

PMAJ ROCKY JHON LOGRONIO DALIDA

C,CAS/DO

PMAJ CHARLES BACNIAT DAMOSLOG

C, Admin

PMAJ GRIEHTCEL ZARATE GOLES

C,PAS

PEMS Renante Acosta Sevilla

PAS PNCO

PEMS Jennifer Gura Ambay

CAS PNCO

PEMS Regie Berdul Asprer

Admin PNCO

RFSO-12

PCOL CYDRIC EARL MALIC TAMAYO

Chief

PLTCOL NEIL PETER ORIO OPERARIO

Asst. Chief

PMAJ MARIAN ROSE PACLIBAR COSTAS

Admin Officer/Disbursing Officer

PMAJ NAPOLEON RESUELLO VELASCO JR

Chief, PAS/ IO/SO/DO/LO

PEMS Samuel Aguidan Sabalo

Asst WTIS/TIN PNCO

RFSO-13

PCOL MANUEL BAYANI BRINGAS

Chief /SDO

PLTCOL ELVIS CANEGA ANGAYANGAY

Duty PCO

PMAJ CLARK LIKIGAN ABEYA

IO/PCR/PMSU Officer

PMAJ DARWIN OMNES ABAINZA

Duty PCO

PEMS Julius Polison Aparta

Chief Clerk PAS/ SAS PNCO

PEMS Maria Luisa Macabinlar Lopez

PNCOIC, CAS/ Bookkeeper

RFSO-15

PCOL ANDREW MAGDASOC AGUIRRE

Chief/SDO 

PLTCOL ERIC VILLARAS ORTEGA

Asst Chief

PMAJ CZYMEERE NICANOR ATEO-AN VALENCERINA

Disbursing Officer

PMAJ ALAIN JERICHO RUIZ CUYOPAN

Chief, Admin Section/DO

PMAJ MARK GLENN LAGADAN CALTINO

Chief, PAS

PEMS Lorna Santiago Diaz

Disbursement PNCO

PEMS Anna Liza Zausa Cortez

PAS PNCO

PEMS Bill Pasay-An Capya-Ao

Chief Clerk

RFSO-16

PCOL NEIL OLEGARIO MIRO

Chief

PLTCOL ROMULUS RAMIREZ GADAONI

Asst Chief

PMAJ GEORGETTE XYRIS PELLAS MONTOYA

C, Admin Sec/ DO, SAF

PMAJ JENNYLYN OLONAN PAJARILLO

C, CAS/ DO, RHQ

PMAJ ARIES REGIS REYES

C, RCS/ Logistics/ DO, MPD

PMAJ JABAR BAYAWOC WANNA

C, PAS/ DO,NPD

PMAJ JOEWEE LOU ALCARIA DAUSEN

C, CES/ DO, SPD

PEMS Lirio Cruz Bobadilla

PNCOIC/ Bookkeeper, CAS

PEMS Chorina Serna Zacarias

Chief Clerk/ PNCOIC, PAS/CES

PEMS Bobette Flores Andres

Liaison/RSPNCO/PNCOIC, CES (Schooling)

RFSO-19

PCOL GLENN GOC-ONG CRISTINES

Chief

PLTCOL JOVEN PONCE GERONG

 Asst Chief

PMAJ VIC RYAN DEQUITO PALCONIT

C, CAS/Security Officer/DO

PMAJ JAN RINGGO RUBICA QUINTINITA

C, PCR/ Supply Officer/ Training Officer/ C, PAS/ Makakalikasa Officer

PMAJ ALYSSA SINLAO GUTIERREZ

Chief Admin/ Chief, PCR

PSMS Joey Ventura Pandoy

Asst. CAS/ HR and Supply PNCO